Home » Products » Cables » Assembled Cables » Fiber Optic Cables » Optical Patchcord SC/LC Duplex

Optical Patchcord SC/LC Duplex

Optical Patchcord SC/LC Duplex cables are designed and manufactured for indoor applications. Cables are resistant to extreme bending. Zirconia ferules ensure low and constant losses. Available in Single Mode and Multi Mode configurations. Other lengths available on request.

Clear
Add to Quote

Features

Additional information

Downloads

Related Products

contact an expert

  • Grade A Precision Zirconia Ferrules Ensure Consistent Low Loss
  • Flexible and Abrasion-resistant PVC (Riser) Jacket, Durable for Indoor Use
  • Bend Insensitive Fiber

Additional information

Additional information

Connector Type

SC to LC

Cable Jacket

PVC

Cable O.D.

2.0 mm

Channels

Duplex

Downloads

Link S.r.l. Via Bruno Pontecorvo, 10 – 00012, Guidonia, Rome, Italy
Phone: +39 06 227251
E-mail info@linkitaly.com

Link USA, Inc. 8001 Terrace Avenue Ste. 203A – Middleton, WI 53562 USA
Phone/Fax: +1 855-433-5465
E-mail sales@linkusa-inc.com

Image of Made in Italy logo

© Copyright 2021 – Link S.r.l. – P.IVA 01883121004 – Privacy PolicyTerms & Conditions

Subscribe to Link's mailing list