Optical Patchcord LC/LC Duplex

Optical Patchcord LC/LC Duplex cables are designed and manufactured for indoor applications. Cables are resistant to extreme bending. Zirconia ferules ensure low and constant losses. Available in Single Mode and Multi Mode configurations. Other lengths available on request.

Add to Quote

Features

Additional information

Downloads

Related Products

contact an expert

  • Grade A Precision Zirconia Ferrules Ensure Consistent Low Loss
  • Flexible and Abrasion-resistant PVC (Riser) Jacket, Durable for Indoor Use
  • Bend Insensitive Fiber

Additional information

Additional information

Connector Type

LC to LC

Cable Jacket

PVC

Cable O.D.

2.0 mm

Channels

Duplex

Channels - Optical

2

Downloads

Related Products

Subscribe to Link's mailing list